Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 Mawhirt, Nikita UWA Fencing Club  AUS 
2 Siggs, Emily UWA Fencing Club  AUS 
3 Longbottom, Isabel UWA Fencing Club  AUS 
4 James, Sarah UWA Fencing Club  AUS 
5 Curtis, Kate UWA Fencing Club  AUS 
6 Johnson, Emma Excalibur Fencing Club  AUS 
7 Overmeire, Emily UWA Fencing Club  AUS 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country Status
1 Longbottom, Isabel UWAFC  AUS 
2 Mawhirt, Nikita UWAFC  AUS 
3 Curtis, Kate UWAFC  AUS 
4 Siggs, Emily UWAFC  AUS 
5 Johnson, Emma EXC  AUS 
6 James, Sarah UWAFC  AUS 
7 Overmeire, Emily UWAFC  AUS 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Siggs, Emily
UWAFC / AUS
1 V5 D2 V5 D2 D3 D3 2 0.33 20 23 -3
Johnson, Emma
EXC / AUS
2 D2 D3 V5 D1 V5 D2 2 0.33 18 26 -8
Mawhirt, Nikita
UWAFC / AUS
3 V4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 5 0.83 28 20 +8
Overmeire, Emily
UWAFC / AUS
4 D3 D3 D4 D4 D4 D4 0 0.00 22 30 -8
Longbottom, Isabel
UWAFC / AUS
5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 D2 4 0.67 25 21 +4
Curtis, Kate
UWAFC / AUS
6 V4 D3 D3 V5 D4 D4 2 0.33 23 27 -4
James, Sarah
UWAFC / AUS
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 19 +11
Referee(s):
Caunt, Kylie
CAVS
Johnson, Louise



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 James, Sarah UWAFC  AUS  1.00  30  19  +11  Advanced
2 Mawhirt, Nikita UWAFC  AUS  0.83  28  20  +8  Advanced
3 Longbottom, Isabel UWAFC  AUS  0.67  25  21  +4  Advanced
4 Siggs, Emily UWAFC  AUS  0.33  20  23  -3  Advanced
5 Curtis, Kate UWAFC  AUS  0.33  23  27  -4  Advanced
6 Johnson, Emma EXC  AUS  0.33  18  26  -8  Advanced
7 Overmeire, Emily UWAFC  AUS  0.00  22  30  -8  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) James, Sarah 
UWAFC / AUS  (1) James, Sarah 
(8) -BYE-   
    (1) Siggs, Emily 
(5) Curtis, Kate    15 - 12 
UWAFC / AUS  (4) Siggs, Emily   
(4) Siggs, Emily  15 - 9   
UWAFC / AUS    Mawhirt, Nikita 
(3) Longbottom, Isabel    15 - 6 
UWAFC / AUS  (3) Longbottom, Isabel     
(6) Johnson, Emma  15 - 8     
EXC / AUS    (2) Mawhirt, Nikita   
(7) Overmeire, Emily    11 - 10   
UWAFC / AUS  (2) Mawhirt, Nikita   
(2) Mawhirt, Nikita  15 - 5   
UWAFC / AUS   

Fence-off for Third  
   
(4) James, Sarah 
UWAFC / AUS  Longbottom, Isabel 
(3) Longbottom, Isabel  15 - 10 
UWAFC / AUS