Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 Scibiorski, Elisabeth SFC  AUS 
2 Lee, Abigail (Abi) EXC  AUS 
3T Ullaga, Gabriella (Gabby) CAVS  AUS 
3T Polyakova, Olena UWA  AUS 
5 Bahemia, Carol EXC  AUS 
6 Johnson, Emma EXC  AUS 
7 Brak, Marta SFC  AUS 
8 Bauer, Anne SFC  AUS 
9 Park, Ivy CAVS  AUS 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 Scibiorski, Elisabeth SFC  AUS 
2 Ullaga, Gabriella (Gabby) CAVS  AUS 
3 Lee, Abigail (Abi) EXC  AUS 
4 Johnson, Emma 10  EXC  AUS 
5 Polyakova, Olena 13  UWA  AUS 
6 Park, Ivy 14  CAVS  AUS 
7 Bauer, Anne 20  SFC  AUS 
8 Brak, Marta 23  SFC  AUS 
9 Bahemia, Carol   EXC  AUS 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Johnson, Emma
EXC / AUS
1 V5 D0 D0 V5 2 0.50 10 15 -5
Bahemia, Carol
EXC / AUS
2 D1 V5 D2 V5 2 0.50 13 15 -2
Scibiorski, Elisabeth
SFC / AUS
3 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 5 +13
Polyakova, Olena
UWA / AUS
4 V5 V5 D0 V5 3 0.75 15 8 +7
Park, Ivy
CAVS / AUS
5 D4 D2 D0 D1 0 0.00 7 20 -13

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M TS TR Ind
Brak, Marta
SFC / AUS
1 D0 D1 V5 1 0.33 6 14 -8
Ullaga, Gabriella (Gabby)
CAVS / AUS
2 V5 D4 V5 2 0.67 14 5 +9
Lee, Abigail (Abi)
EXC / AUS
3 V5 V5 V5 3 1.00 15 7 +8
Bauer, Anne
SFC / AUS
4 D4 D0 D2 0 0.00 6 15 -9



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Lee, Abigail (Abi) EXC  AUS  1.00  15  +8  Advanced
2 Scibiorski, Elisabeth SFC  AUS  0.75  18  +13  Advanced
3 Polyakova, Olena 13  UWA  AUS  0.75  15  +7  Advanced
4 Ullaga, Gabriella (Gabby) CAVS  AUS  0.67  14  +9  Advanced
5 Bahemia, Carol   EXC  AUS  0.50  13  15  -2  Advanced
6 Johnson, Emma 10  EXC  AUS  0.50  10  15  -5  Advanced
7 Brak, Marta 23  SFC  AUS  0.33  14  -8  Advanced
8 Bauer, Anne 20  SFC  AUS  0.00  15  -9  Advanced
9 Park, Ivy 14  CAVS  AUS  0.00  20  -13  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Lee, Abigail (Abi) 
EXC / AUS  (1) Lee, Abigail (Abi) 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Lee, Abigail (Abi) 
(9) Park, Ivy    15 - 4 
CAVS / AUS  (8) Bauer, Anne   
(8) Bauer, Anne  15 - 14   
SFC / AUS    (1) Lee, Abigail (Abi) 
(5) Bahemia, Carol    15 - 7 
EXC / AUS  (5) Bahemia, Carol     
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) Ullaga, Gabriella (Gabby)   
(13) -BYE-    15 - 6   
  (4) Ullaga, Gabriella (Gabby)   
(4) Ullaga, Gabriella (Gabby)     
CAVS / AUS    (2) Scibiorski, Elisabeth 
(3) Polyakova, Olena    15 - 13 
UWA / AUS  (3) Polyakova, Olena     
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) Polyakova, Olena     
(11) -BYE-    15 - 1     
  (6) Johnson, Emma       
(6) Johnson, Emma         
EXC / AUS    (2) Scibiorski, Elisabeth   
(7) Brak, Marta    15 - 8   
SFC / AUS  (7) Brak, Marta     
(10) -BYE-       
    (2) Scibiorski, Elisabeth   
(15) -BYE-    15 - 5   
  (2) Scibiorski, Elisabeth   
(2) Scibiorski, Elisabeth     
SFC / AUS