Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 Gemell, Lisa UWA  AUS 
2 Lee, Bernardette SFC  AUS 
3T Mawhirt, Nikita UWA  AUS 
3T Longbottom, Isabel UWA  AUS 
5 Johnson, Emma EXC  AUS 
6 Maclaurin, Alanah UWA  AUS 
7 Caunt, Kylie CAVS  AUS 
8 Siggs, Emily UWA  AUS 
9 James, Sarah UWA  AUS 
10 Overmiere, Emily UWA  AUS 
11 Ellis, Isobel (Izzy) SFC  AUS 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 Gemell, Lisa UWA  AUS 
2 Lee, Bernardette SFC  AUS 
3 Maclaurin, Alanah UWA  AUS 
4 Longbottom, Isabel UWA  AUS 
5 Caunt, Kylie 11  CAVS  AUS 
6 Siggs, Emily 12  UWA  AUS 
7 Ellis, Isobel (Izzy) 15  SFC  AUS 
8 Johnson, Emma 18  EXC  AUS 
9 James, Sarah 22  UWA  AUS 
10 Overmiere, Emily 34  UWA  AUS 
11 Mawhirt, Nikita   UWA  AUS 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Caunt, Kylie
CAVS / AUS
1 D3 V5 D3 V5 D3 2 0.40 19 17 +2
Mawhirt, Nikita
UWA / AUS
2 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 18 +5
Ellis, Isobel (Izzy)
SFC / AUS
3 D1 D2 D3 D4 D1 0 0.00 11 25 -14
Gemell, Lisa
UWA / AUS
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 14 +10
James, Sarah
UWA / AUS
5 D1 D4 V5 D0 D1 1 0.20 11 24 -13
Longbottom, Isabel
UWA / AUS
6 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 14 +10

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Lee, Bernardette
SFC / AUS
1 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 13 +6
Siggs, Emily
UWA / AUS
2 D4 D4 D4 V5 1 0.25 17 17 0
Johnson, Emma
EXC / AUS
3 V5 V5 D3 V5 3 0.75 18 15 +3
Maclaurin, Alanah
UWA / AUS
4 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 17 15 +2
Overmiere, Emily
UWA / AUS
5 D2 D2 D2 D3 0 0.00 9 20 -11



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1T Longbottom, Isabel UWA  AUS  0.80  24  14  +10  Advanced
1T Gemell, Lisa UWA  AUS  0.80  24  14  +10  Advanced
3 Mawhirt, Nikita   UWA  AUS  0.80  23  18  +5  Advanced
4 Lee, Bernardette SFC  AUS  0.75  19  13  +6  Advanced
5 Johnson, Emma 18  EXC  AUS  0.75  18  15  +3  Advanced
6 Maclaurin, Alanah UWA  AUS  0.75  17  15  +2  Advanced
7 Caunt, Kylie 11  CAVS  AUS  0.40  19  17  +2  Advanced
8 Siggs, Emily 12  UWA  AUS  0.25  17  17  Advanced
9 James, Sarah 22  UWA  AUS  0.20  11  24  -13  Advanced
10 Overmiere, Emily 34  UWA  AUS  0.00  20  -11  Advanced
11 Ellis, Isobel (Izzy) 15  SFC  AUS  0.00  11  25  -14  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1T) Longbottom, Isabel 
UWA / AUS  (1T) Longbottom, Isabel 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1T) Longbottom, Isabel 
(9) James, Sarah    15 - 10 
UWA / AUS  (8) Siggs, Emily   
(8) Siggs, Emily  15 - 9   
UWA / AUS    (4) Lee, Bernardette 
(5) Johnson, Emma    15 - 4 
EXC / AUS  (5) Johnson, Emma     
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) Lee, Bernardette   
(13) -BYE-    15 - 7   
  (4) Lee, Bernardette   
(4) Lee, Bernardette     
SFC / AUS    (1T) Gemell, Lisa 
(3) Mawhirt, Nikita    15 - 12 
UWA / AUS  (3) Mawhirt, Nikita     
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) Mawhirt, Nikita     
(11) Ellis, Isobel (Izzy)    15 - 13     
SFC / AUS  (6) Maclaurin, Alanah       
(6) Maclaurin, Alanah  15 - 10       
UWA / AUS    (1T) Gemell, Lisa   
(7) Caunt, Kylie    15 - 10   
CAVS / AUS  (7) Caunt, Kylie     
(10) Overmiere, Emily  15 - 13     
UWA / AUS    (1T) Gemell, Lisa   
(15) -BYE-    15 - 10   
  (1T) Gemell, Lisa   
(1T) Gemell, Lisa     
UWA / AUS