Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 Bunney, Lachlan UWAFC  AUS 
2 Simmonds, Matthew SFC  AUS 
3T Ruffo, Antonio CAVS   
3T Dale, George UWAFC  AUS 
5 Harrison-Murray, Rafe UWAFC   
6 Ellis, Ethan UWAFC   
7 North-Hickey, Felix EXC   
8 Overmeire, Tom UWAFC  AUS 
9 Van Moorsel, Teo UWAFC   
10 Dunne, Joshua UWAFC   
11 Warner-Stanton, Flynn UWAFC   
12 Hamilton, Angus UWAFC   
13 Baxter, Samuel UWAFC  AUS 
14 Crew, Robert Campbell UWAFC   
15 Samuel, Ramon UWAFC   
16 Ellis, Liam UWAFC   


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country Status
1 Bunney, Lachlan UWAFC  AUS 
2 Simmonds, Matthew SFC  AUS 
3 Dale, George UWAFC  AUS 
4 Ruffo, Antonio CAVS   
5 Warner-Stanton, Flynn UWAFC   
6 Hamilton, Angus UWAFC   
7 Dunne, Joshua UWAFC   
8 Harrison-Murray, Rafe UWAFC   
9 Samuel, Ramon UWAFC   
10 Ellis, Ethan UWAFC   
11 Ellis, Liam UWAFC   
12 Overmeire, Tom UWAFC  AUS 
13 Crew, Robert Campbell UWAFC   
14 North-Hickey, Felix EXC   
15 Van Moorsel, Teo UWAFC   
16 Baxter, Samuel UWAFC  AUS 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Ruffo, Antonio
CAVS
1 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 10 +12
Bunney, Lachlan
UWAFC / AUS
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 5 +20
Dunne, Joshua
UWAFC
3 D1 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 18 17 +1
Ellis, Liam
UWAFC
4 D2 D0 D3 D1 D2 0 0.00 8 25 -17
North-Hickey, Felix
EXC
5 D1 D1 D2 V5 V5 2 0.40 14 17 -3
Baxter, Samuel
UWAFC / AUS
6 D1 D0 D2 V5 D1 1 0.20 9 22 -13
Referee(s):
Johnson, Steve

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Warner-Stanton, Flynn
UWAFC
1 D1 V5 D4 V5 2 0.50 15 14 +1
Harrison-Murray, Rafe
UWAFC
2 V5 V5 D0 V5 3 0.75 15 12 +3
Crew, Robert Campbell
UWAFC
3 D2 D2 D2 D4 0 0.00 10 20 -10
Simmonds, Matthew
SFC / AUS
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 9 +11
Overmeire, Tom
UWAFC / AUS
5 D2 D4 V5 D3 1 0.25 14 19 -5
Referee(s):
Foster, Matthew (Matt Foster)
UWAFC / AUS

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Van Moorsel, Teo
UWAFC
1 V5 D3 V5 V4 3 0.75 17 12 +5
Ellis, Ethan
UWAFC
2 D4 D0 V5 V5 2 0.50 14 15 -1
Dale, George
UWAFC / AUS
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 6 +14
Samuel, Ramon
UWAFC
4 D1 D2 D0 D2 0 0.00 5 20 -15
Hamilton, Angus
UWAFC
5 D2 D3 D3 V5 1 0.25 13 16 -3
Referee(s):
Johnson, Louise



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Bunney, Lachlan UWAFC  AUS  1.00  25  +20  Advanced
2 Dale, George UWAFC  AUS  1.00  20  +14  Advanced
3 Simmonds, Matthew SFC  AUS  1.00  20  +11  Advanced
4 Ruffo, Antonio CAVS    0.80  22  10  +12  Advanced
5 Van Moorsel, Teo UWAFC    0.75  17  12  +5  Advanced
6 Harrison-Murray, Rafe UWAFC    0.75  15  12  +3  Advanced
7 Dunne, Joshua UWAFC    0.60  18  17  +1  Advanced
8 Warner-Stanton, Flynn UWAFC    0.50  15  14  +1  Advanced
9 Ellis, Ethan UWAFC    0.50  14  15  -1  Advanced
10 North-Hickey, Felix EXC    0.40  14  17  -3  Advanced
11 Hamilton, Angus UWAFC    0.25  13  16  -3  Advanced
12 Overmeire, Tom UWAFC  AUS  0.25  14  19  -5  Advanced
13 Baxter, Samuel UWAFC  AUS  0.20  22  -13  Advanced
14 Crew, Robert Campbell UWAFC    0.00  10  20  -10  Advanced
15 Samuel, Ramon UWAFC    0.00  20  -15  Advanced
16 Ellis, Liam UWAFC    0.00  25  -17  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Bunney, Lachlan 
UWAFC / AUS  (1) Bunney, Lachlan 
(16) Ellis, Liam  15 - 1
Ref:  Johnson, Steve 
UWAFC    (1) Bunney, Lachlan 
(9) Ellis, Ethan    15 - 0
Ref:  Johnson, Steve 
UWAFC  (9) Ellis, Ethan   
(8) Warner-Stanton, Flynn  15 - 14
Ref:  Johnson, Louise 
 
UWAFC    (1) Bunney, Lachlan 
(5) Van Moorsel, Teo    15 - 11
Ref:  Johnson, Steve 
UWAFC  (12) Overmeire, Tom     
(12) Overmeire, Tom  15 - 12
Ref:  Johnson, Steve 
   
UWAFC / AUS    (4) Ruffo, Antonio   
(13) Baxter, Samuel    15 - 8
Ref:  Foster, Matthew (Matt Foster) 
 
UWAFC / AUS  (4) Ruffo, Antonio   
(4) Ruffo, Antonio  15 - 4
Ref:  Johnson, Louise 
 
CAVS    (1) Bunney, Lachlan 
(3) Simmonds, Matthew    15 - 8
Ref:  North-Hickey, Jake 
SFC / AUS  (3) Simmonds, Matthew     
(14) Crew, Robert Campbell  15 - 0
Ref:  Foster, Matthew (Matt Foster) 
   
UWAFC    (3) Simmonds, Matthew     
(11) Hamilton, Angus    15 - 9
Ref:  Johnson, Louise 
   
UWAFC  (6) Harrison-Murray, Rafe       
(6) Harrison-Murray, Rafe  15 - 14
Ref:  Johnson, Steve 
     
UWAFC    (3) Simmonds, Matthew   
(7) Dunne, Joshua    15 - 13
Ref:  North-Hickey, Jake 
 
UWAFC  (10) North-Hickey, Felix     
(10) North-Hickey, Felix  15 - 13
Ref:  Johnson, Steve 
   
EXC    (2) Dale, George   
(15) Samuel, Ramon    15 - 13
Ref:  Foster, Matthew (Matt Foster) 
 
UWAFC  (2) Dale, George   
(2) Dale, George  15 - 8
Ref:  Johnson, Steve 
 
UWAFC / AUS